Washington| Change
[…] 1. Violation of any provision of this code or of any other law applicable to the business of insurance in the course of dealing under the license or permit.

    2. Violation of any lawful order or rule of [Petitioner].

    (6) In the conduct of business under the license or permit, engaging in unfair methods of competition or in unfair or deceptive acts or practices, as prohibited under part X of this chapter, or having otherwise shown

    himself to be a source of injury or loss to the public or detrimental to the public interest.


    Section 626.621.


  15. Section 626.561(1) provides:


    All premiums . . . or other funds belonging to insurers or others received by an agent . . . in transactions under his license shall be trust funds so received by the licensee in a fiduciary capacity; and the licensee in the applicable regular course

    of business shall account for and pay the same to the insurer, insured, or other person entitled thereto.


  16. Section 626.9541(1)(o)1., Florida Statutes (1990 Supp.) provides that an unfair method of competition and unfair or deceptive act or practice consists of: