STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] machine may be placed, and it does not address any tax to be imposed on a lease or license to use real property. Accordingly, the rule enlarges, modifies, or contravenes section 212.0515.
Sections 212.054 and 212.055 relate to discretionary sales surtax. Section 212.07(1) and (2) relate to a privilege tax on retail sales and resales. Section 212.08 relates to exemptions. Section 212.11(1) relates to the method of calculating an estimated tax liability. Section 212.12(2), (3), (4), and (9) relates to penalties. Section 212.18(2) relates to the Department's authority to administer and enforce the assessment and collection of taxes and to adopt rules "to enforce the provisions of this chapter in order that there shall not be collected on the average more than the rate levied." Section 212.18(3) relates to registration certificates and penalties for failure to apply and obtain certificates of registration.