Washington| Change
[…] violation of probation based on an incorrect scoresheet. Specifically, he
alleged that there were seventeen counts of third-degree grand theft
erroneously listed on the scoresheet as “additional offense(s).” The State
agrees that the trial court erred. Because Appellant completed his
sentences for those seventeen counts of third-degree grand theft prior to
the time he violated his probation, and therefore, those counts were not
“pending before the court for sentencing at the time of the primary
offense,” we agree the scoresheet was scored improperly. See §
921.0021(1), Fla. Stat. (2011) (defining “[a]dditional offense” as “any
offense other than the primary offense for which an offender is convicted
and which is pending before the court for sentencing at the time of the
primary offense” (emphasis added)); see also Sanders v. State, 
35 So. 3d 864
, 866 (Fla. 2010) (“Offenses over which the trial court no longer has
jurisdiction cannot be scored as additional offenses during a sentencing
proceeding following a violation of probation because they do not fit the