Petitioner: DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL REGULATION, BUILDING CODE ADMINISTRATORS AND INSPECTORS
[…] IL 0000572, and LP 0000386 respectively. Respondent’s last known address is 41 Werk Lake
Court, Niceville, Florida 32578.
UW o)
COUNT I
3. Petitioner realleges and incorporates the preceding paragraphs as if fully stated herein.
4. Section 468.621(1)(a), Florida Statutes, provides that:
(1) The following acts constitute grounds for which the
disciplinary actions in subsection (2) may be taken:
(a) Violating or failing to comply with any provisions of
Part XII, Chapter 468, Florida Statutes, or a valid rule
or lawful order of the board or department” is ground
for discipline.
5. Section 468.629(1)(f), Florida Statutes, provides that:
(1) No person may:
(f) Threaten, coerce, trick, persuade, or otherwise influence,
or attempt to threaten, coerce, trick, persuade, or otherwise
influence, any certificate holder to violate any provision of
__ this part.
6. Section 468.609, Florida Statutes provides in part:
(4) No person may engage in the duties of a building code
administrators, plans examiner , or inspector pursuant to this
part after October 1, 1993, unless such person possesses one of