Ohio| Change
[…] within 30 days after the effective date of this paragraph.” 10. On or about October 1, 2009, Section 455.227(1) (t), Florida Statutes (2013), took effect. 11. Based on the foregoing, the Respondent violated Section 455.227(1) (t), Florida Statutes (2013), by entering a plea of Guilty to one count of Attempt to Commit Child Abuse in the Superior Court of Arizona in and for Maricopa County, in Case Number CR2007-136295-001 SE. COUNT II 12. Petitioner realleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through six (6) as though fully set forth herein. 13. Section 473.323(1) (1), Florida Statutes (2013), provides that “failing to maintain a good moral character as provided in s. 473.308 while applying for licensure, or while licensed in this state or using practice privileges pursuant to s. 473.3141” constitutes grounds for which disciplinary action may be taken. 14. Section 473.308 (6) (a), Florida “ provides that ‘[g]lood moral character’ Statutes (2013), means a personal history of honesty, fairness, and respect for the rights of others and for the laws of this state and nation.” 12. Based