PHILIP A. BRIMMER, United States District Judge.
[…] Yes on Term Limits, Inc., 550 F.3d at 1030; Chandler, 292 F.3d at 1244 (noting that less restrictive approach would be to "require ..., as a prerequisite to circulating an initiative, referendum, or recall petition in the City, the prospective circulator agree to submit to the jurisdiction of the Arvada Municipal Court"). Colorado has already implemented this requirement. See Colo. Rev. Stat. § 1-40-111(2)(a) (requiring circulator to execute affidavit attesting to compliance with § 1-4-905(1)'s requirements and certifying that "he or she understands that failing to make himself or herself available to be deposed and to provide testimony in the event of a protest shall invalidate the petition section if it is challenged on the grounds of circulator fraud"). To the extent residency is used as an easy way to ascertain a circulator's compliance with the other requirements in § 1-4-905(1), the Court is unable to perceive why § 1-40-111(2)(a) does not adequately achieve this same interest.