Ohio| Change
[…] N.Y. Penal Law § 230.25. New York Penal Law section 230.20 provides in pertinent part:

A person is guilty of promoting prostitution in the fourth degree when he or she knowingly [a]dvances or profits from prostitution. . . . Promoting prostitution in the fourth degree is a class A misdemeanor.

N.Y. Penal Law § 230.20.

The Mann Act provides: