Washington| Change
[…] (b) A maximum of three children from birth to 12 months of age, and other children, for a maximum total of six children. (c) A maximum of six preschool children if all are older 1317 Winewood Boulevard, Tallahassee, Florida 32399-0700 Mission: Work in Partnership with Local Communities to Protect the Vulnerable, Promote Strong and Economically Self-Sufficient Families, and Advance Personal and Family Recovery and Resiliency than 12 months of age. (d) A maximum of 10 children if no more than 5 are preschool age and, of those 5, no more than 2 are under 12 months of age.” 6. Pursuant to s. 402.319(1), F.S. ., it is a misdemeanor of the first degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083, for any person knowingly to: (a) Fail, by false statement, misrepresentation, impersonation, or other fraudulent means, to disclose in any application for voluntary or paid employment or licensure regulated under ss. 402.301-402.318 all information required under those sections or a material fact used in making a determination as to such person’s qualifications to be child care personnel, as defined in s. 402.302, in a child care facility, family day care home, or other child care program. 7. On May 3, 2019 the Department received your substitute log showing a substitute working multiple hours a month. On May 9, 2019, the Department received a statement from you stating that the substitute is used “ONLY” in cases of emergencies.