Washington| Change
[…] Adjudication was withheld. 22. Respondent did not report this plea to the Board, in writing, within 30 days. DOH v. Dezhu Ren, LMT Case No. 2015-18578 COUNT I 23. Petitioner realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through eighteen (18) as if fully set forth herein. 24. Section 480.046(1)(p), Florida Statutes (2013), provides that violating any provision of chapter 480 or 456, or any rules adopted pursuant thereto, constitutes grounds for which disciplinary action may be taken by the Board of Massage Therapy. 25. Section 480.0485, Florida Statutes (2013), prohibits sexual misconduct in the practice of massage and states, in pertinent part, that: Sexual misconduct in the practice of massage therapy means violation of the massage . therapist-patient relationship through which the massage therapist uses that relationship to induce or attempt to induce the patient to engage, or to-engage-or. attempt-to-engage the patient, in sexual activity outside the scope of practice or the scope of generally accepted examination or treatment of the patient. 26. Respondent engaged in sexual misconduct when she used the massage therapist-patient relationship to induce or attempt to induce the patient to engage, or to engage or attempt to engage the patient, in sexual activity outside the scope of practice of massage in one or more of the following ways: DOH v.