Washington| Change
[…] We do not remand for a new hearing

because the temporary injunctions have expired. See Rodman v. Rodman, 48 So.

*
  The form order used by the trial court to set the hearing in this case included this
statement: “NOTICE: Because this is a civil case, there is no requirement that
these proceedings be transcribed at public expense.” Fla. Fam. L. Form
12.980(b)(1). The appropriate rules committee should consider revising the form
to delete this statement because it is inaccurate with respect to hearings on petitions
for injunctions for protection against domestic violence and stalking. See §
741.30(6)(h), Fla. Stat. (“All proceedings under this subsection shall be recorded.
Recording may be by electronic means as provided by the Rules of Judicial
Administration.”); § 784.0485(6)(f), Fla. Stat. (same); Fla. R. Jud. Admin.
2.535(h)(1) (“All proceedings required by law . . . to be reported shall be reported
at public expense.”). Although the statement is accurate with respect to hearings