KARLA R. SPAULDING, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Fla. Stat. § 77.055. A plaintiff who is not satisfied with a garnishee's answer must serve a reply within 20 days denying the allegations of the answer and, if the plaintiff fails to file a reply, the answer shall be taken as true. Fla. Stat. § 77.061.
Section 77.083 provides, "Judgment against the garnishee on the garnishee's answer . . . shall be entered for the amount of his or her liability as disclosed by the answer. . . ." It also provides that "[n]o judgment in excess of the amount remaining unpaid on the final judgment against the defendant or in excess of the amount of the liability of the garnishee to the defendant, whichever is less, shall be entered against the garnishee." Id.
Upon review of the record, and in the absence of objection from BOA, Defendant, Ms. Freeman or Ms. Freeman's Estate, I conclude that Plaintiff has complied with the statutory requirements for entry of judgment against BOA.