Washington| Change
[…] Rule 202.10 directs an ultimate finding of "not disabled," and Rule 201.09 directs a finding of "disabled."
2. The hemoglobin A1C test demonstrates whether the blood sugar level has been controlled over the previous few weeks. Vargas v. Comm'r, No. EDCV-16-01027-KES, 2017 WL 968999, at *7 (C.D. Cal. Mar. 13, 2017) (citing The
3. See also 20 C.F.R. § 416.972(c) ("Generally, we do not consider activities like taking care of yourself, household tasks, hobbies, therapy, school attendance, club activities, or social programs to be substantial gainful activity."); Social Security Ruling (SSR) 96-8p, 1996 WL 374184, at *1 ("Ordinarily, RFC is an assessment of an individual's ability to do sustained work-related physical and mental activities in a work setting on a regular and continuing basis.