Ohio| Change
[…] (ECF No. 1 at 6-13.) In addressing dismissal of LJSG, the Court considered LJSG's arguments in the context of BANA's claims for breach of NRS § 116.1113 and wrongful foreclosure claims because of the absence of allegations LJSG has expressed an interest in the Property. (ECF No. 56 at 5.)

LJSG seeks fees under NRS § 116.3116. (ECF No. 60.) BANA responds that this provision of the statute only governs fees to the prevailing party in an action brought by the HOA to foreclose on its lien. (ECF No. 63 at 2.) The Court agrees with BANA. Section 116.3116(12) provides that "A judgment or decree in any action brought under this section must include costs and reasonable attorney's fees for the prevailing party." This provision compels fees only in "any action brought under this section," referring to NRS § 116.3116's provisions allowing for the HOA to foreclose on its lien. BANA's claims against LJSG here do not fall within the type of action contemplated in section 116.3116.