Ohio| Change
[…] Id. at 257.

II. Issues Presented

As previously mentioned, the material facts are not in dispute. At oral argument, Debtors agreed that the discharge does not impair Rushmore's lien on the real property. Thus, the only disputed legal question at this phase in the proceedings is whether Debtors' personal liability on the Mortgage was discharged.3

A. Was the Mortgage Included in the Debtors' Discharge?

Discharges in chapter 13 cases are governed by § 1328. A discharge order discharges "all debts provided for by the plan or disallowed under section 502" except those debts described in §§ 1328(a) and (d). 11 U.S.C. § 1328(a).