Ohio| Change
[…] The department is exclusively responsible for determining whether a health-care-related project is subject to review under [ss.408.031-408.045]. * * * (e) Any change in licensed bed capacity. * * * (h) The establishment of inpatient institutional health services by a health care facility, or a substantial change in such services . . . * * * (1) A change in the number of psychiatric . . . beds. Finally, pursuant to the Legislature mandate of Section 408.034(3), Florida Statutes, to "establish, by rule, uniform need methodologies for health services and health facilities," AHCA has promulgated Rule 59C-1.040, Florida Administrative Code, which establishes discrete methodologies for calculating the need for the establishment of inpatient adult psychiatric services and inpatient child/adolescent psychiatric services, and provides for the identification of the number