KUHN, J.
[…] As support, Williams
In sum, LSA-R.S. 23:921(A)(2) clearly provides that every choice of forum and choice of law clause in agreements between
In evaluating these "public policy" arguments, I note that the parties do not cite (nor have I found) a case where an arbitration clause was set aside specifically for being in violation of Louisiana's public policy against non-compete agreements. However, the clear language of LSA-R.S. 9:4201 provides an exception to arbitration clauses for "such grounds as exist at law or in equity for the revocation of any contract." Furthermore, as stated by the United State Supreme Court in M/S Bremen v.