DALIANIS, C.J.
[…] See Bean v. Red Oak Prop. Mgmt., 151 N.H. 248, 250, 855 A.2d 564 (2004); see also Sup.Ct. R. 13. Absent the requests for admission and the petitioner's responses, we must assume that the record supports the trial court's determination that the requests at issue sought irrelevant information. See Bean, 151 N.H. at 250, 855 A.2d 564.
The respondents next argue that the trial court erroneously precluded them from recovering a 5% delinquency charge on the petitioner's late lump sum payment of principal because that charge was not disclosed properly within the meaning of RSA 399-B:2. RSA 399-B:2 provides:
"`Finance charges' includes charges such as interest, fees, service charges, discounts, and other charges associated with the extension of credit." RSA 399-B:1, II (2006).
The loan agreement provided that in the event that the petitioner defaulted, the lender could "impose ... a delinquency charge as set forth in the Note."