Washington| Change
[…] underlying motion to be reconsidered. Because merely reiterating the same

arguments previously presented to the BIA does not specify an error of fact or law,

the BIA did not abuse its discretion in denying Zheng’s motion for

reconsideration. See 
Calle, 504 F.3d at 1329
.

      Likewise, the BIA did not abuse its discretion in denying Zheng’s second

motion to reopen. The evidence she presented, though suggesting changes in

Chinese policy abroad, did not represent a material change in conditions within

China. See 8 C.F.R. § 1003.2(c)(3)(ii) (stating an exemption to the 90-day time

limitation where the movant presents evidence of “changed circumstances arising

in the country of nationality or in the country to which deportation has been

ordered . . . .”) (emphasis added). Instead, this evidence merely illustrates a

continuation of China’s more than decade-long crackdown on Falun Gong.

Consequently, the BIA did not abuse its discretion in finding Zheng failed to

present material evidence of changed country conditions and in denying the