Ohio| Change
[…] government’s case. 
Maxwell, 579 F.3d at 1299
. “Evidence is sufficient to support

a conviction if a reasonable trier of fact could find that the evidence established

guilt beyond a reasonable doubt.” 
Id. (quotation omitted).
The defendant, in

rebutting the government’s evidence, may not simply put forth a reasonable

hypothesis of innocence, as the issue is not whether a jury reasonably could have

acquitted but whether it reasonably could not have found guilt beyond a reasonable

doubt. 
Id. B. Unauthorized
Access Devices

      Count One charges a violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1029(a)(3), possessing 15 or

more unauthorized access devices. Section 1029(a)(3) prohibits possessing,

“knowingly and with intent to defraud[,] . . . fifteen or more devices which are

counterfeit or unauthorized access devices . . . if the offense affects interstate or

foreign commerce.” The statute defines “unauthorized access device” as “any

access device that is lost, stolen, expired, revoked, canceled, or obtained with

intent to defraud.” 18 U.S.C. § 1029(e)(3). Counts Two through Six charge a

violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1028A(a)(1), aggravated identity theft. Section 1028A