Ohio| Change
[…] As to attorney's fees on appeal, since my view is that appellee's position should substantially prevail, I would grant attorney's fees.

NOTES

[1] All statutory references will be to Florida Statutes (1983) unless otherwise indicated.

[2] The commission's finding that SPALC is an employee organization within the meaning of section 447.203(11), Florida Statutes (1983), is not challenged on appeal.

[3] The abbreviated name for another employee organization, American Federation of State County and Municipal Employees, AFL-CIO.

[4] Section 447.501 provides in pertinent part:

(1) Public employers or their agents or representatives are prohibited from:

(a) Interfering with, restraining, or coercing public employees in the exercise of any rights guaranteed them under this part.

[5] The "Basis of the charge" reads: