Washington| Change
[…] Sentencing Tr. at 5–6 (referring the district court to the language of the judgment).
                                                 8
              Case: 12-15602     Date Filed: 02/21/2014    Page: 9 of 17


1295 (11th Cir. 2013) (internal quotation and citation omitted); accord Henderson

v. United States, ___ U.S. ___, ___, 
133 S. Ct. 1121
, 1130 (2013). In this case,

even assuming arguendo that the district court erred in finding that Ramirez-Flores’

prior conviction qualified as a “crime of violence,” the error is not plain.

      S.C. Code §16-11-312(A) provides that “[a] person is guilty of burglary in

the second degree if the person enters a dwelling without consent and with the

intent to commit a crime therein.” “Dwelling” encompasses its definition as found

in S.C. Code §16-11-10, which in turn states:

      With respect to the crim[e] of burglary . . . , any house, outhouse,
      apartment, building, erection, shed or box in which there sleeps a