Washington| Change
[…] 1295 (11th Cir. 2013) (internal quotation and citation omitted); accord Henderson

v. United States, ___ U.S. ___, ___, 
133 S. Ct. 1121
, 1130 (2013). In this case,

even assuming arguendo that the district court erred in finding that Ramirez-Flores’

prior conviction qualified as a “crime of violence,” the error is not plain.

      S.C. Code §16-11-312(A) provides that “[a] person is guilty of burglary in

the second degree if the person enters a dwelling without consent and with the

intent to commit a crime therein.” “Dwelling” encompasses its definition as found

in S.C. Code §16-11-10, which in turn states:

      With respect to the crim[e] of burglary . . . , any house, outhouse,
      apartment, building, erection, shed or box in which there sleeps a
      proprietor, tenant, watchman, clerk, laborer or person who lodges there
      with a view to the protection of property shall be deemed a dwelling
      house, and of such a dwelling house or of any other dwelling house all
      houses, outhouses, buildings, sheds and erections which are within two
      hundred yards of it and are appurtenant to it or to the same
      establishment of which it is an appurtenance shall be deemed parcels.

Id. §16-11-10. Neither
the parties nor this court have been able to identify a case interpreting

whether S.C. Code §16-11-312(A) is divisible for federal sentencing purposes. We

cannot conclude that it is plain or obvious that the South Carolina statute is