Ohio| Change
[…] held that agencies cannot be “forced to analyze the environmental impact of a

project, the parameters and specifics of which would be a mere guess.” City of

Oxford v. FAA, 
428 F.3d 1346
, 1356 (11th Cir. 2005).

       Ultimately, Citizens argues that Appellees should have used different and

better methodologies for reviewing environmental impacts of the project.

However, we do not review an agency’s compliance with NEPA by asking

whether it made the optimal choices; NEPA does not require perfection. See



       5
         See 23 U.S.C. § 135(f) (“Each State shall develop a long-range statewide transportation
plan, with a minimum 20-year forecast period . . . .”) (emphasis added).

                                               19
Druid 
Hills, 772 F.2d at 708
–09. Appellees’ compliance with NEPA may not

have been perfect, but it was sufficient.

       D. Need for a Supplemental Environmental Impact Statement