Ohio| Change
[…] reversal; administrative decisions should be set aside in this
      context only for substantial procedural or substantive reasons
      as mandated by statute, not simply because the court is
      unhappy with the result reached.

Fund for Animals, Inc. v. Rice, 
85 F.3d 535
, 541–42 (11th Cir. 1996) (quotation

marks and ellipses omitted).

                                     IV. NEPA

      The National Environmental Policy Act sets forth review procedures that

federal agencies must engage in before taking any “major” actions. 42 U.S.C. §

4332. Section 102(2)(C) of NEPA requires that to evaluate the proposed action an

agency must prepare an EIS that includes “a detailed statement of (i) the

environmental impact of the proposed action, (ii) any adverse environmental

effects which cannot be avoided should the proposal be implemented, (iii)

alternatives to the proposed action, (iv) the relationship between local short-term

uses of man’s environment and the maintenance and enhancement of long-term

productivity, and (v) any irreversible and irretrievable commitments of resources



                                          8
which would be involved in the proposed action should it be implemented.”

Druid Hills Civic Ass’n, Inc. v. Fed. Highway Admin., 
772 F.2d 700
, 708 (11th

Cir. 1985) (citing 42 U.S.C. § 4332(2)(C)). The requirements of NEPA are purely

procedural and do not mandate any specific outcome; agencies may make a