Washington| Change
[…] Thereafter, he was sentenced to two years with the last eighteen months thereof suspended, during which time he was placed on probation. Eleven months later the court issued an order to show cause why he should not be ordered to make restitution as a condition of probation, and after hearing, so ordered.

It is patently obvious that the plea agreement did not contain anything except a two year maximum term of imprisonment. We therefore find no violation of the agreement. Nevertheless, we must be concerned with Section 948.03(2) Florida Statutes (1977) which provides:

"(2) The enumeration of specific kinds of terms and conditions shall not prevent the court from adding thereto such other or others as it considers proper. The court may rescind or modify at any time of the terms and conditions theretofore imposed by the court upon the probationer."

*851 Notably, this section authorizes the court to "rescind or modify at any time ... the terms or conditions theretofore imposed... ." (Emphasis added). No condition requiring restitution had been imposed; thus, there was nothing to rescind or modify.