Ohio| Change
[…] which is $1[,]427, and the Mother is responsible for 46% of that
               amount, which is $1,216. The percentages based on the number of
               resident children of each parent then apply, which results in
               obligations of $304 for the Father and $1,070 for the Mother. The
               difference in these two numbers results in the Mother owing the
               Father $766 per month in child support (excluding health
               insurance).




                                            -2-
(Emphasis added.)

              Section 61.30(11)(b) provides in part as follows:

                     Whenever a particular parenting plan, a court-ordered time-
              sharing schedule, or a time-sharing arrangement exercised by
              agreement of the parties provides that each child spend a
              substantial amount of time with each parent, the court shall adjust
              any award of child support, as follows:

                     1. In accordance with subsections (9) and (10), calculate the
              amount of support obligation apportioned to each parent without
              including day care and health insurance costs in the calculation and
              multiply the amount by 1.5.

                    2. Calculate the percentage of overnight stays the child
              spends with each parent.

                     3. Multiply each parent's support obligation as calculated in
              subparagraph 1. by the percentage of the other parent's overnight
              stays with the child as calculated in subparagraph 2.

                     4. The difference between the amounts calculated in
              subparagraph 3. shall be the monetary transfer necessary between
              the parents for the care of the child, subject to an adjustment for
              day care and health insurance expenses.

              The Former Wife does not disagree with the trial court's methods of

calculation.1 She merely argues that when the trial court applied its calculated

percentages of responsibility for each parent based on their respective amounts of