Washington| Change
[…] husband’s area, Panama City. See 
Rabbath, 4 So. 3d at 782
(“Before the trial court could impute income to Appellant, it had to
make particularized findings relating to the current job market,
Appellant’s more recent work history, his occupational
qualifications, and the prevailing earnings level in the local
community where he and his family live.”). There was testimony
from the ex-husband’s former employer that if his outfit was hiring
someone with the ex-husband’s credentials, it would pay at least
$100,000. But there was no evidence that such a job was available.
See § 61.30(2)(b)1.b. (noting petitioner must provide “evidence of
income from available employment for which the party is suitably
qualified”). We therefore reverse and remand for further
proceedings, during which the trial court should determine an
appropriate amount of imputed income.

    REVERSED and REMANDED.

ROBERTS and RAY, JJ., concur.

                 _____________________________