Ohio| Change
[…] The appellant resubmitted a
     corrected copy of her request for review, RFR, Tab 8, and the agency responded
     in opposition to the appellant’s request, RFR, Tab 9.
¶4        After the record closed, the appellant requested leave to submit a copy of
     the transcript. RFR, Tab 10. The agency responded in opposition, explaining
     that, because the appellant failed to show that the transcript was not readily
     available before the close of the record, she could not meet her burden in order to
     file it after the record had closed. RFR, Tab 11 at 4-5; see 5 C.F.R. § 1201.155(f)
     (“Once the record closes, no additional evidence or argument will be accepted
     unless the party submitting it shows that the evidence was not readily available
                                                                                              3

     before the record closed.”). The agency also asserted that the appellant’s request
     for review was incomplete because she had failed to file a copy of the agency’s