Washington| Change
[…] Rather, they are stakes, bets or wagers that fall within Section 941's definition of a "bet."

¶ 21 Oklahoma's anti-commercial gambling statutes at 21 O.S.2001, § 981[21-981](4), define a "gambling place" as "any place, room, building, vehicle, tent or location which is used for any of the following: making and settling bets[.]" At section 982(A) of Title 21, the anti-commercial gambling laws provide that commercial gambling is:

1. Operating or receiving all or part of the earnings of a gambling place;

. . . .

3. For gain, becoming a custodian of anything of value bet or offered to be bet[.]

Id.