Washington| Change
[…] Id.

¶ 9 Similarly, those who run such poker tournaments (by opening or causing to be opened, or conducting or carrying on or dealing in such tournaments), as such tournaments are being played for money, violate 21 Ohio St. 2001, § 941[21-941], which makes such conduct a felony.

B.
¶ 10 A Free Poker Game in Which No Consideration for Entry orAcquiring Chips Is Paid but Which Is Played for a Prize Is StillPoker Played for Money or Other Representative of Value and ThusViolates Provisions of Oklahoma's General Anti-Gambling Laws.

¶ 11 As noted above, at 21 Ohio St. 2001, § 941[21-941], the general anti-gambling laws prohibit opening, conducting or carrying on various prohibited games including poker. Under that provision, every person who "opens, or causes to be opened, or who conducts, whether for hire or not, or carries on either poker, roulette, craps . . . for money, checks, credits, or any representatives of value" is guilty of a felony. Id.