Ohio| Change
[…] 4. With regard to Division of Beverage Case No. 3-75-53A, Counts I and II and Division of Beverage Case No. 3-75-64A, Counts I and II, the Respondent, G & B of Jacksonville, Inc., d/b/a Four Winds, is the holder of Beverage License No. 26-1235,4-COP. The Four Winds bar is included in the licensed premises.

    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  5. Proper notice of these proceedings has been given to those Parties and other parties legally entitled thereto.


  6. With regard to Count I of Division of Beverage Case No. 3-75-53A, the Hearing Officer enters the following conclusions of law:


    1. Section 562.13, Florida Statutes, states that "It is unlawful for any vendor licensed under the beverage law to employ any person under 18 years of age. However, this section shall not apply to professional entertainers between the ages of 17 and 18 years who are not in school The Respondent herein is a "vendor licensed under the beverage law" as set forth in Section 562.13, Florida Statutes.