Ohio| Change
[…] Hearing

    Officer's report at 13. However, an examination of the record reveals no evidence whatsoever that the Association or its members had engaged in any strike or walk out subsequent to 1968.


    21/ Fla. Stat. Section 447.501(1)(c) provides in part:

    1. Public employers or their agents or representatives are prohibited from:

      1. Refusing to bargain collectively, failing to bargain collectively in

good faith . . . with the certified bargaining agent for the public employees in the bargaining unit.


22/ Fla. Stat. Section 447.501(1)(a) provides:

  1. Public employers or their agents or representatives are prohibited from:

    1. interfering with, restraining or coercing public employees in the exercise of any rights guaranteed them under this Act.


23/ Section 8(a)(1) of the National Labor Relations Act, as amended (29 U.S.C. Section 158(a)(1) provides:

It shall be an unfair labor practice for an employer to interfere with, restrain, or coerce employees in the exercise of rights guaranteed in Section 7.

Compare Fla. Stat.