Washington| Change
[…] However, the provisions of Section 658.10(1), F.S. prohibit the department from doing this because that section clearly states that these reports are confidential. These points were also raised in the department's Motion for Continuance (quoted above) as points (1) and (3). Additionally, Section 120.57(1)(b)4. of the A.P.A. provides that "all parties shall have an opportunity to respond, to present evidence and argument on all issues involved". The status of the other existing banks was clearly in issue.


Obviously there is a direct conflict of statutes when Section 658.10(1),