STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Bernard Bauman testified that no money was ever returned to senders.
There was no evidence received to show that Defendant Frank Viruet knew that no bona fide efFort would be made to sell the property so listed with Noble Realty Corporation; nor that Viruet was aware that solicitations were being made. As to Count Three, Plaintiff alleges that the acts and doings set out in Counts One and Two establish a course of conduct by defendants upon which revocation of their registration should issue.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
As stated in Count One Defendant is charged with violating Subsection 465.42(1)(k), Florida Statutes and thereby violating Subsection 475.25(1)(d), Florida Statutes. Subsection 475.42(1)(k), Florida Statutes, states:
"No person shall operate as a real estate broker ... or as a corporation or as an officer ... thereof, unless said ... corporation is the holder of a valid current registration certificate,"
as defined in Subsection 475.42(3)(a)(b)(c), Florida Statutes.
Section 475.25 sets out grounds For revocation or suspension and under Subsection (1)(d), it provides For a suspension period not exceeding 2 years if registrant: "violated any of the provisions of said chapter. ...