Washington| Change
[…] or the committing of any act contrary to honesty, whether the same is committed in the course of practice or not.


    (n). Violation of any statute or law of

    this state or any other state or territory of the United States or of any foreign country, which statute or law relates to the practice of medicine."


  21. Chapter 893 F.S. relates to drug abuse prevention and control. In addition to listing the various controlled substances and defining a practitioner to include an osteopath licensed pursuant to Chapter 459 F.S., Section 893.05 F.S. provides in part:


    "(1) A practitioner, in good faith and in

    the course of his professional practice only, may prescribe, administer, dispense, mix or otherwise prepare a controlled substance..."


  22. The essence of the charges here involved stem from a similar set of facts for each count. Therefore alleging the acts of Respondent to constitute offenses under both subsections (m) and (n) above quoted does not change one offense into two.