Washington| Change
[…] 4. The beverages described above had been brought onto the premises by Robert Jordan Jr. for his personal consumption.


        CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


      5. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the licensee and of the offenses.


      6. Section 562.02 Florida Statutes provides:


        "It is unlawful for a licensee under the beverage law or his agent to have in his possession, or permit anyone else to have in his possession,

        at or in the place of such licensee, alcoholic beverages not authorized by law to be sold by such licensee."

      7. Section 561.29 Florida Statutes provides in pertinent part: "(1) The division of beverage is given full power

        and authority to revoke or suspend the license of any person holding a license under the beverage law when it is determined or found

        by the division upon sufficient cause appearing of:

        "(a) violation by the licensee, his or its agents, officers, servants or employees, on the licensed premises ... of any of the laws of this state"