Ohio| Change
[…] or not. [Emphasis added].


      21. Section 459.14(2)(n), Florida Statutes, provides that the State Board of Osteopathic Medical Examiners may revoke or suspend the license or restrict the practice of any licensee for:


        Violation of any statute or law of this state or any other state or territory of the

        United States or of any foreign country, which statute or law relates to the practice of medicine.


      22. Section 893.05(1), Florida Statutes, provides that:


        A practitioner, in good faith, and in the course of his professional practice only, may prescribe, administer, dispense, mix, or otherwise prepare a controlled substance . . .


      23. "Methaqualone", or "Quaalude", is listed in Section 893.03(3)(a)(1), Florida Statutes, as a "controlled substance".