Washington| Change
[…] Every racing association, upon the grounds of which race horses are lodged or kept, is required to use

    all reasonable efforts to prevent the violation of this rule.


  13. Section 120.56(1), Florida Statutes, provides that:


    Any person substantially affected by a rule may seek an administrative determination of the invalidity of the rule on the ground that the rule is an invalid exercise of delegated legislative authority.


    Where, as here, a statute empowering an agency to adopt rules authorizes that agency to ". . . make and enforce appropriate rules and regulations to carry out this section ":