Washington| Change
[…] Respondent never made any money in his capacity as a joint venturer, although he was paid commissions.


  10. The findings of fact proposed in petitioner's proposed recommended order have been largely adopted in substance. To the extent they have been rejected, they have been deemed irrelevant or unsupported by the weight of the evidence.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  11. Petitioner is authorized to "suspend a license for a period not exceeding 10 years . . . revoke a license . . . impose an administrative fine . . . or . . . issue a reprimand," Section 475.25(1), Florida Statutes (1981), whenever it can establish, by clear and convincing evidence, that a licensee has been "guilty of fraud, misrepresentation, concealment, false promises, false pretenses, dishonest dealing by trick, scheme or device, culpable negligence, or breach of trust in any business transaction in this state or any other . . . ." Section 475.25(1)(b), Florida Statutes (1981). In pertinent part, these statutory provisions are identical to the 1979 statutes.


  12. The fact that respondent dealt in part for his own account does not insulate his dealings from petitioner's scrutiny. In Sellars v.