Ohio| Change
[…] Konwinski concerning a refund of his fee, there is no credible evidence of record to establish any other activities engaged in by Mr. Howle while employed by Respondent.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  7. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties to, and the subject matter of, this proceeding. Section 120.57(1), Florida Statutes.


  8. Section 475.25(1)(a), Florida Statutes, authorizes the Commission to discipline a licensee for a violation of any provision of Section 475.42, Florida Statutes. Section 475.42(1)(c) provides that ". . . [n]o broker shall employ, or continue in employment, any person as a salesman who is not the holder of a valid and current license as [a] salesman.


  9. Section 475.25(1)(h), Florida Statutes, authorizes discipline of a broker or salesman who has: