Ohio| Change
[…] 48. The School Board may dismiss a teacher pursuant to Section 231.36(4)(c), Florida Statutes, which provides:


    Any member of the district administrative or supervisory staff and any member of the instructional staff, including any principal, who is under continuing con- tract may be suspended or dismissed at any time during the school year; however, the charges against him must be based on immorality, misconduct in office, incom- petency, gross insubordination . .


  49. Although the terms "immorality, misconduct in office, incompetency, and gross insubordination," are not statutorily defined, they have been given meaning by administrative rule.