STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Refusal to certify to the department an application for licensure.
Revocation or suspension of a license.
Imposition of an administrative fine not to exceed $1,000 for each count or separate offense.
Issuance of a reprimand.
Placement of the pharmacist on pro- bation for a period of time and subject to such conditions as the board may specify, including requiring the pharmacist to submit to treatment, to attend continuing education courses, to submit to reexamina- tion, or to work under the supervision of another pharmacist.
Section 465.023, F.S., provides in part:
The department or the board may revoke or suspend the permit of any pharmacy permittee, and may fine, place on probation, or otherwise discipline any pharmacy per- mittee who has:
* * *
(c) Violated any of the requirements of this chapter or of chapter 893;
The above provisions provide for the revocation or suspension of Respondents' license permit for the violations which were proven herein. Since there was no evidence of prior violations and no evidence that Respondents