Washington| Change
[…] Because the "Commodore Suite" is not part of the restaurant, the service of food in the Commodore Suite is irrelevant to the issue of whether the restaurant conforms to the statutory requirements for a special restaurant liquor license. 2/


  29. As a final matter it must be noted that the statutory definition of "licensed premises" in Section 561.01(11), Florida Statutes, includes "all of the area embraced within the sketch, appearing on or attached to the application for the license involved and designated as such on said sketch . . . ." Neither party saw fit to offer the application into evidence 3/ or to present any other

competent substantial evidence regarding what was embraced within the sketch on the application.