Washington| Change
[…] 2. The restaurant shall be equipped with the necessary china and tableware and seating to handle the minimum seating special act.

        3. Seating at bars or counters shall not be counted in the minimum seating requirement except as otherwise provided by special act.


  22. Section 561.20(2)(e), Florida Statutes, reads as follows:


    (e) The owner of a hotel, motel, or motor court may lease his restaurant operation to another corporation, individual, or business association that, upon meeting the requirements for a restaurant license set forth in this chapter, may operate independently of the hotel, motel, or motor court and be permitted to provide room service for alcoholic and intoxicating beverages within such hotel, motel, or motor court in which the restaurant is located.


  23. Section 561.01(11), Florida Statutes, contains the following definition: