Ohio| Change
[…] * * *

    (c) Maintaining a nuisance on the licensed premises.

    * * *

    (e) Violation by the licensee . . . of any rule or rules promulgated by the division in accordance with this chapter. . . .


  9. Possession, sale, or delivery of marijuana, hashish, or cocaine are prohibited by Section 893.03(1)(c) and 893.13 (1)(a)2, Florida Statutes.

  10. Section 823.10, Florida Statutes, defines a public nuisance as: Any store, shop . . . or any place whatever,

    which is visited by persons for the purpose of unlawfully using any substance controlled under Ch. 893. . . .