Washington| Change
[…] (11) "Licensed premises" means not only rooms where alcoholic beverages are stored or sold by the licensee, but also all other rooms in the


      license

      building which are so closely connected there- with as to admit free passage from drink parlor to other rooms over which the licenses has some dominion or control and shall also include all the area embraced within the sketch, appearing on or attached to the application for the


      involved and designated as such on said sketch, in addition to that included or designated by general law.


    13. Section 562.06, Florida Statutes, states:


      Each license application shall describe the location of the place of business where such beverage may be sold. It is unlawful to sell, or permit the sale of such beverage except on

      the premises covered by the licenses as described in the application therefor.


    14. Rule 7A-1.06, Florida Administrative Code contains the following definition of the term "place of business:"