Washington| Change
[…] or renewal thereof; may suspend a license or permit for a period not exceeding 10 years; may revoke a license or permit

    may impose an administrative fine not

    to exceed $1,000 for each count or separate offense; and may issue a reprimand,

    or any or all of the foregoing, if it finds that the licensee, permittee, or applicant;


    1. has violated any provisions of s. 475.42 or of s. 455.227(1).


(e) has violated any of the provisions of this chapter or any lawful order or rule made or issued under the provisions of this chapter or Chapter 455."


Section 475.42 (l)(a), Florida Statutes (1983) provides that:

"No person shall operate as a broker or salesman without being the holder of a valid and current license there fore."


The term operating as a broker or salesman is deemed to mean the Commission of one or more acts described in Section 475.01(1)(c), Florida Statutes as constituting or defining a broker or salesman. Section 475.01(1)(c), Florida Statutes provides in part that: