Ohio| Change
[…] 1. Violation by the licensee or his agents, officers, servants, or employees, on the li- censed premises, or elsewhere while in the scope of employment, of any of the laws of this state or of the United States, or viola- tion of any municipal or county regulation in regard to the hours of sale, service, or con- sumption of alcoholic beverages. . . .


      And, Section 561.29(3), Florida Statutes, authorizes DABT to impose a civil penalty, not to exceed $1,000, against a licensee for any violation mentioned in the Beverage Law.


  14. Pertinent to this case, Section 562.11(1)(a), Florida Statutes, provides:


    It is unlawful for any person to sell . . . alcoholic beverages to a person under 21 years of age. . . .

    This section does not, however, apply to persons born on or before June 30, 1966. Chapter 85-285, Laws of Florida.