STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] 1986) which provides in pertinent part:
The entry of a judgment of arrearages for child support...does not preclude certification of a IV-D case for intercept, by the United States Internal Revenue Service, for failure of an obligor to pay the child support...for which the judgment was entered. (Emphasis supplied).
(5) Section 61.046(5) and (9), Florida Statutes (Supp. 1986) provides as follows:
"IV-D" means services provided pursuant
to Title IV-D of the Social Security Act. ...
* * * *
"Obligor" means a person responsible
for support payments pursuant to an alimony or child support order.
Section 409.2554(10)(a), Florida Statutes (Supp. 1986) defines support as:
Support for a child and spouse or former spouse who is living with the child or children, but only if a support obligation has been established for that spouse and the child support obligation is being enforced under Tile IV-D of the Social Security Act.