Ohio| Change
[…] (b) . . . been guilty of fraud, misrepresentation, concealment, false promises, false pretenses, dishonest dealing by trick, scheme or device, culpable negligence or breach of trust in any business transaction in this state....


  5. In Counts V and VI, Petitioner alleges as to both Respondent respectively, that he or it is guilty of having operated as a real estate broker without being the holder of a valid and current license in violation of Section 475.42(1)(k) and, therefore, 475.25(1)(a).


  6. Section 475.42(1)(k) provides:


    No person shall operate as a broker, under a trade name, without causing the same to be noted in the records of the commission and placed on his license or so operate as a member of a partnership or corporation or as an officer or manager thereof, unless such partnership or corporation is the holder of a valid, current registration.


  7. If found guilty of this violation, Respondent would also be guilty of a violation of Section 475.25 (1)(a), which permits the Commission to discipline a licensee if it finds that he:


    1. Has violated any provision of s. 475.42....