Washington| Change
[…] 2. To refuse or fail to make, keep, or furnish any record, notification, order form, statement, invoice, or information required under this chapter.


  20. Section 465.003(7), Florida Statutes, contains the following definitions:


    (7) "Medicinal drugs" or "drugs" means those substances or preparations commonly known as "prescription" or "legend" drugs which are required by federal or state law to be dispensed only on a prescription, but shall not include patents or proprietary pre- parations as hereafter defined.


  21. Section 465.015(2)(c), Florida Statutes, provides that it is unlawful for any person to "sell or dispense drugs as defined in s. 465.003(7) without first being furnished with a prescription."


  22. Section 465.016(1), Florida Statutes, provides that the following acts, among others, shall be grounds for disciplinary action against a licensed pharmacist:


    . . .