Washington| Change
[…] 18. Section 893.07(5), Florida Statutes, imposes the following additional record-keeping requirement on every person dispensing or distributing controlled substances:


    (5) Each person shall maintain a record which shall contain a detailed list of con- trolled substances lost, destroyed, or stolen, if any; the kind and quantity of such controlled substances; and the date of the discovering of such loss, destruction, or theft.


  19. Section 893.13(2)(a)2, Florida Statutes, provides that it is unlawful for any person:


    2. To refuse or fail to make, keep, or furnish any record, notification, order form, statement, invoice, or information required under this chapter.


  20. Section 465.003(7), Florida Statutes, contains the following definitions: