Ohio| Change
[…] 19. Section 849.09(1), Florida Statutes provides, in pertinent part:


    1. It is unlawful for any person in this state to

      1. Set up, promote, or conduct any lottery for money or for anything of value;

    * * *

    1. Aid or assist in the setting up, promoting, or conducting of any lottery or lottery drawing, whether by writing, printing, or in any other manner whatsoever, or be interested in or connected in any way with any lottery or lottery drawing;

    2. Attempt to operate, conduct, or advertise any lottery scheme or device;

    * * *

    1. Have in his possession any lottery ticket, or any evidence of any share or right in any lottery ticket, or in any lottery scheme or device, whether such ticket or evidence of share or right represents an interest in a live lottery not yet played or whether it represents, or has represented, an interest in a lottery that has already been played;

    2. Aid or assist in the sale, deposal, or procurement of any lottery ticket, coupon, or share, or any right to any drawing in a lottery; or

    * * *

    (k) Have in his possession any so- called "run down sheets,?? tally sheets, or other papers, records, instruments, or paraphernalia designed for use, either directly or indirectly, in, or in connection with, the violation of the laws of