Washington| Change
[…] 15. Respondent may deny licensure to an applicant who has been "guilty of fraud, misrepresentation, concealment, false promises, false pretenses, dishonest dealing by trick, scheme, or device, . . . or breach of trust in any business transaction in this state or any other state . . .; . . . has aided, assisted, or conspired with any other person engaged in any such misconduct and in furtherance thereof; or has formed an intent, design, or scheme to engage in any such misconduct and committed an overt act in furtherance of such intent, design, or scheme." Section 475.25(1)(b), Florida Statutes.


  16. Respondent may deny licensure to an applicant who has been "convicted

    . . . of a crime in any jurisdiction which directly relates to the activities of a licensed broker or salesman or involves moral turpitude or fraudulent or dishonest dealing." Section 475.25(1)(f), Florida Statutes.


  17. Respondent may deny licensure to an applicant who has had "a broker's or salesman's license revoked, suspended, or otherwise acted against "

    Section 475.25(1)(g), Florida Statutes.