Washington| Change
[…] The Division shall not accept for filing and shall return by regular mail, any application disclosing that more than one application has been filed by any one person, firm or corporation.


  17. Rule 7A-2.019, Florida Administrative Code, contains a list of all forms used by the Department. One of the approved forms is DBR 747L which is the preliminary application for new quota alcoholic beverage license. This form and Rule 7A-2.019 have not been challenged.


  18. Section 120.56(1), Florida Statutes, provides:


    Any person substantially affected by a rule may seek an administrative determination of the invalidity of the rule on the ground that the rule is an invalid exercise of delegated legislative authority.


  19. Clearly, the rules and the form promulgated require all preliminary applicants to personally sign the form and attest to the accuracy of the information contained within the form. The purpose of the rule is to assure only one application is filed per applicant.